Get your Elburn Days 5k times here!

Overall Finish List




Results By www.ChampionChip247.com

August 16th, 2014

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Joe Russo Elgin IL 5 22 M 1 Top Fin 16:55.29 5:27/M
2 Nathan Eagen 122 34 M 2 Top Fin 17:07.11 5:30/M
3 Zachary Long Elburn IL 33 12 M 3 Top Fin 17:59.04 5:47/M
4 James Sobucki Elburn IL 53 25 M 1 25-29 18:41.34 6:01/M
5 Sophia McDonnell Saint Charles IL 23 13 F 1 Top Fin 18:54.23 6:05/M
6 Chuck Kaminski 194 58 M 1 55-59 18:57.97 6:06/M
7 Natalie Schramer Elburn IL 110 27 F 2 Top Fin 19:08.38 6:10/M
8 Dan Roder 123 56 M 2 55-59 19:09.32 6:10/M
9 Michael Long 137 38 M 1 35-39 19:24.77 6:14/M
10 Gary Peterson Geneva IL 115 49 M 1 45-49 19:37.27 6:18/M
11 Mark Drendal 129 54 M 1 50-54 19:39.20 6:19/M
12 Michael Schiltz North Aurora IL 27 12 M 1 10-14 19:44.39 6:21/M
13 Lisa Tevnissen 145 35 F 3 Top Fin 19:47.68 6:22/M
14 Brian Miller Rockford IL 117 53 M 2 50-54 19:51.80 6:23/M
15 Melissa Payne Wagner 187 38 F 1 35-39 20:12.30 6:30/M
16 Robert Kokaska Sycamore IL 19 36 M 2 35-39 20:21.85 6:33/M
17 Lauren Foster Elburn IL 8 33 F 1 30-34 20:49.44 6:41/M
18 Fernand Gonzolez 126 40 M 1 40-44 21:20.71 6:51/M
19 Gene Stern 181 39 M 3 35-39 21:23.27 6:53/M
20 William Schaefer 141 40 M 2 40-44 21:25.95 6:54/M
21 Craig Littlefield Malta IL 138 48 M 2 45-49 21:36.64 6:56/M
22 Mike Schramer 178 39 M 4 35-39 21:51.46 7:01/M
23 Luke Fehrenbacher 151 11 M 2 10-14 22:03.33 7:05/M
24 Ron Johnson Montgomery IL 87 47 M 3 45-49 22:06.28 7:07/M
25 Brandon Schiltz No. Aurora IL 28 14 M 3 10-14 22:19.40 7:11/M
26 Porter Reed Elgin IL 67 67 M 1 65-99 22:21.84 7:11/M
27 Denise Hatcher Aurora IL 10 46 F 1 45-49 22:25.59 7:12/M
28 Linda Bock Elgin IL 62 49 F 2 45-49 22:35.37 7:15/M
29 Jim Varney Aurora IL 76 63 M 1 60-64 22:44.54 7:18/M
30 Kevin Hatcher Aurora IL 49 49 M 4 45-49 22:45.86 7:19/M
31 Samuel Evans St Charles IL 30 9 M 1 1- 9 22:50.78 7:22/M
32 Mark Eichelberger Plainfield 124 57 M 3 55-59 22:51.67 7:21/M
33 Grace Purcell 191 14 F 1 10-14 23:04.54 7:23/M
34 Tucker Jahns 135 12 M 4 10-14 23:06.00 7:26/M
35 Lea Ann Brei Cortland IL 175 49 F 3 45-49 23:08.20 7:26/M
36 Karl Mueller Elgin IL 97 50 M 3 50-54 23:10.79 7:25/M
37 Darryl Carlson 150 54 M 4 50-54 23:19.10 7:29/M
38 Norma Fortino Batavia IL 4 41 F 1 40-44 23:25.53 7:32/M
39 Dorcey Bartholomew Sugar Grove IL 107 49 F 4 45-49 23:37.46 7:35/M
40 Chris Garon Maple Park IL 81 30 M 1 30-34 23:48.56 7:40/M
41 Bob Michek Elburn IL 78 44 M 3 40-44 23:52.17 7:37/M
42 Erin Ruehrwein Geneva IL 6 33 F 2 30-34 23:56.37 7:39/M
43 Molly Evans St. Charles IL 29 42 F 2 40-44 24:07.70 7:45/M
44 Mike Davison Saint Charles IL 77 32 M 2 30-34 24:08.25 7:45/M
45 Emily Haglund Saint Charles IL 9 33 F 3 30-34 24:08.31 7:45/M
46 Red Rocket Elburn 144 57 M 4 55-59 24:09.59 7:46/M
47 Chris Cano 177 43 M 4 40-44 24:19.76 7:46/M
48 Bruce Rocheleau Dekalb IL 25 69 M 2 65-99 24:34.93 7:54/M
49 Susan Lutes Elburn IL 114 38 F 2 35-39 24:35.66 7:54/M
50 Rachael Morrison 131 13 F 2 10-14 24:37.80 7:55/M
51 Jill Keller Aurora IL 105 49 F 5 45-49 24:44.04 7:55/M
52 Garrett Amick Pingree Grove IL 94 44 M 5 40-44 24:44.11 7:52/M
53 Jim Sparber 127 44 M 6 40-44 24:44.90 7:55/M
54 Sarah Hollister Aurora IL 17 42 F 3 40-44 24:49.68 7:59/M
55 Howard Laube 125 52 M 5 50-54 25:23.03 8:08/M
56 Nancy Roder 121 54 F 1 50-54 25:26.34 8:10/M
57 Parker Sulaver Batavia IL 14 9 M 2 1- 9 25:27.47 8:12/M
58 Al Lagattolla Elburn IL 68 44 M 7 40-44 25:35.08 8:08/M
59 Theresa Byelick Warrenville IL 108 32 F 4 30-34 25:37.55 8:15/M
60 Paul Wyat 189 62 M 2 60-64 25:39.26 8:08/M
61 Karen Mansfield Loganton PA 50 50 F 2 50-54 25:54.15 8:20/M
62 Alexandra Mueller Elgin IL 61 17 F 1 15-19 25:56.65 8:18/M
63 Richard Larsen St. Charles IL 74 54 M 6 50-54 26:01.04 8:20/M
64 April Lynch St. Charles IL 72 34 F 5 30-34 26:08.14 8:24/M
65 Pete Michling Woodstock IL 91 60 M 3 60-64 26:11.46 8:24/M
66 Kathryn Wyatt Saint Paul MN 3 32 F 6 30-34 26:17.17 8:24/M
67 Katrina Olson Lemont IL 54 19 F 2 15-19 26:29.17 8:30/M
68 Rachel Maxwell North Aurora IL 18 44 F 4 40-44 26:37.00 8:33/M
69 Katelyn Fogle Sycamore IL 39 30 F 7 30-34 26:38.32 8:30/M
70 Aimee Callahan 179 32 F 8 30-34 26:53.05 8:38/M
71 Sarah Vanderbleek Dekalb IL 46 37 F 3 35-39 27:04.07 8:39/M
72 Dan Keller Aurora IL 106 14 M 5 10-14 27:06.63 8:41/M
73 Jake Maz 133 14 M 6 10-14 27:10.20 8:43/M
74 Bradley Judd 149 35 M 5 35-39 27:15.64 8:46/M
75 Bill Kloskowski Elburn IL 99 43 M 8 40-44 27:20.71 8:43/M
76 Bridget Wachter Elburn IL 43 44 F 5 40-44 27:23.28 8:44/M
77 Brian Kane 143 41 M 9 40-44 27:39.59 8:50/M
78 Jessica Rapp Elburn IL 42 29 F 1 25-29 27:43.86 8:53/M
79 Marissa Long Elburn IL 26 7 F 1 1- 9 27:46.07 8:55/M
80 Shannon Long Elburn IL 86 38 F 4 35-39 27:47.36 8:56/M
81 Tracey Kloskowski Elburn IL 24 43 F 6 40-44 27:48.53 8:51/M
82 Amy Riley Chicago IL 47 43 F 7 40-44 27:52.65 8:51/M
83 Michelle Johnson Pingree Grove IL 111 35 F 5 35-39 27:54.41 8:54/M
84 Tim Delatorre Yorkville IL 83 59 M 5 55-59 27:55.93 8:56/M
85 Clem Acitelli 176 59 M 6 55-59 27:57.15 8:56/M
86 Adrienne Rigitano Batavia IL 37 41 F 8 40-44 28:00.99 8:51/M
87 Dawn Turner Elburn IL 41 44 F 9 40-44 28:06.40 8:57/M
88 Andrea Bonk 174 47 F 6 45-49 28:23.08 9:03/M
89 Victoria Norton Campton Hills IL 57 48 F 7 45-49 28:27.49 9:05/M
90 Lisa Vanatta Elburn IL 45 38 F 6 35-39 28:28.21 9:07/M
91 Melissa Johnson Elburn IL 11 35 F 7 35-39 28:56.92 9:16/M
92 Mingo Suarez 128 39 M 6 35-39 28:59.16 9:15/M
93 Shannon Herra 140 17 F 3 15-19 28:59.90 9:17/M
94 Tom Van Boguert 198 18 M 1 15-19 28:59.93 9:17/M
95 Emily Laudont 134 18 F 4 15-19 29:00.01 9:17/M
96 Wendy Gard De Kalb IL 52 47 F 8 45-49 29:00.42 9:17/M
97 Matthew Overton Aurora IL 75 30 M 3 30-34 29:16.32 9:21/M
98 Parker Malone 182 11 M 7 10-14 29:36.59 9:32/M
99 Mike Holland Geneva IL 82 33 M 4 30-34 29:43.42 9:32/M
100 Katie Thomas 186 33 F 9 30-34 29:45.13 9:31/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Jenna Helm Elburn IL 71 27 F 2 25-29 29:49.99 9:33/M
102 Brett Sawicki Elburn IL 100 29 M 2 25-29 29:50.23 9:33/M
103 Jenifer Naz 136 43 F 10 40-44 29:54.60 9:36/M
104 Robert Cyr Sycamore IL 93 43 M 10 40-44 29:59.10 9:35/M
105 Isabella Mitef Saint Charles IL 7 11 F 3 10-14 29:59.91 9:39/M
106 Trevor Sussland 184 11 M 8 10-14 30:03.22 9:40/M
107 Bruce Cartner Naperville IL 40 60 M 4 60-64 30:03.76 9:39/M
108 Emily Avery Swanton OH 1 30 F 10 30-34 30:34.75 9:48/M
109 Darrell Richards 197 61 M 5 60-64 30:38.68 9:49/M
110 Haylee Kalkman 185 37 F 8 35-39 30:44.88 9:51/M
111 Nicholas Cyr Sycamore IL 16 11 M 9 10-14 30:51.89 9:53/M
112 Justin Petkus 132 13 M 10 10-14 31:01.24 9:58/M
113 Jessica Galardini Batavia IL 65 20 F 1 20-24 31:13.77 9:55/M
114 Heather Peterson North Aurora IL 73 40 F 11 40-44 31:19.40 10:03/M
115 Tom Ost Geneva IL 89 51 M 7 50-54 31:23.57 10:04/M
116 David Graffagna Elgin IL 59 54 M 8 50-54 31:31.36 10:05/M
117 Sue Fischink 173 58 F 1 55-59 31:59.12 10:15/M
118 Lisa Cano 188 41 F 12 40-44 32:04.56 10:16/M
119 Maggie Schoolfield Elburn IL 70 26 F 3 25-29 32:06.87 10:14/M
120 Jordyn Cotter Campton Hills IL 58 26 M 3 25-29 32:19.70 10:19/M
121 Lynn Heugh Elgin IL 109 52 F 3 50-54 32:22.08 10:20/M
122 Ellen Anderson Sycamore IL 69 54 F 4 50-54 32:26.33 10:21/M
123 Tim Potratz Oconomowoc WI 90 51 M 9 50-54 32:29.91 10:25/M
124 Tipawan Reed Elgin IL 35 64 F 1 60-64 32:34.40 10:27/M
125 Ralph Remus St. Charles IL 104 63 M 6 60-64 32:41.93 10:26/M
126 Jane Callahan St. Charles IL 112 48 F 9 45-49 32:55.20 10:34/M
127 Shelly Morrison 130 40 F 13 40-44 32:55.50 10:34/M
128 Becky Cibulka Batavia IL 32 33 F 11 30-34 33:02.68 10:33/M
129 Cheryl App Elburn IL 2 60 F 2 60-64 33:14.99 10:41/M
130 Cheyanne Judd 148 10 F 4 10-14 33:56.23 10:55/M
131 Chuck Bauer Batavia IL 44 71 M 3 65-99 34:22.40 11:00/M
132 Karaina Callahan St. Charles IL 116 21 F 2 20-24 34:40.86 11:08/M
133 Kristin Jutrzonka Aurora IL 56 27 F 4 25-29 34:46.89 11:09/M
134 Rosemarie Kahn Elgin IL 98 46 F 10 45-49 34:54.20 11:13/M
135 Dan Galardini Batavia IL 85 53 M 10 50-54 34:58.61 11:08/M
136 Joanna Mueller Elgin IL 60 48 F 11 45-49 35:10.56 11:13/M
137 Tom Kirts 147 74 M 4 65-99 35:10.76 11:14/M
138 George Suter Dekalb IL 113 79 M 5 65-99 36:23.65 11:37/M
139 Deborah Ost Geneva IL 38 58 F 2 55-59 36:23.67 11:41/M
140 Nick Urbans 192 33 M 5 30-34 37:40.95 12:05/M
141 Emily Urbanski 193 6 F 2 1- 9 37:41.18 12:05/M
142 Jeri Schulz Elgin IL 66 59 F 3 55-59 37:58.21 12:07/M
143 Sandi Minor 139 42 F 14 40-44 38:36.69 12:23/M
144 Vincent Miteff Saint Charles IL 48 11 M 11 10-14 39:05.09 12:35/M
145 Cherie Esposito North Aurora IL 88 51 F 5 50-54 39:51.54 12:44/M
146 Adrienne Geiseman Elburn IL 79 34 F 12 30-34 39:51.78 12:48/M
147 Steven Vogt Oconomowoc WI 95 50 M 11 50-54 42:18.55 13:35/M
148 Debbie Richards 196 59 F 4 55-59 42:38.49 13:41/M
149 Lenore Litwin Elmhurst IL 102 43 F 15 40-44 45:22.76 14:26/M
150 Erika Whitehead Elburn IL 36 10 F 5 10-14 46:10.54 14:43/M
151 Karina Whitehead Elburn IL 31 12 F 6 10-14 46:10.68 14:43/M
152 Robin Quick 142 54 F 6 50-54 46:12.49 14:52/M
153 Rachel Slucki Elburn IL 103 36 F 9 35-39 47:16.78 15:04/M
154 Drew Whitehead Elburn IL 101 45 M 5 45-49 47:16.82 15:04/M
155 Rebecca Hagemeier Dekalb IL 84 38 F 10 35-39 49:52.50 15:57/M
 

1 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Michael Cozzi 146 9 M 1 Top Fin 6:37.08 6:35/M
2 Drew Malone 183 9 M 2 Top Fin 8:34.95 8:31/M
3 Reagan Sulaver Batavia IL 15 7 F 1 Top Fin 8:35.19 8:32/M
4 Matthew Seidel Elburn IL 21 9 M 3 Top Fin 9:24.42 9:19/M
5 Ryan Gremo 195 9 M 1 1-99 10:42.03 10:27/M
6 Julia Fredres Elburn IL 80 34 F 2 Top Fin 11:19.31 11:14/M
7 Bailey Voorhees Maple Park IL 13 12 F 3 Top Fin 11:45.86 11:30/M
8 Ben Broz 119 8 M 2 1-99 11:51.83 11:38/M
9 Pam Voorhees Maple Park IL 12 56 F 1 1-99 15:31.36 15:13/M
10 Sandra Heideman 120 67 F 2 1-99 16:39.54 16:20/M
11 George Wyatt 190 0 M 1 0- 0 25:39.62 25:13/M